Buy | Sell | Rent | Invest
4Dewaari.com

LDA Decides to Auction Plots in Renowned Housing Projects

LDA Decides to Auction Plots in Renowned Housing Projects

Lahore: According to an advertisement that appeared in national dailies on September 17, the Lahore Development Authority (LDA) is offering lucrative opportunities for investors to secure plots in renowned housing projects.

Also Read: RDA Launches Grand Operation against Illegal Housing Societies

It has been reported that this sale will include lots that are perfect for constructing hospitals, pharmacies, educational institutions, and other structures. The aforementioned auction will take place on Wednesday, October 4, 2023, at 10 AM. The LDA Community Centre at 9 Civic Centre in Garden Town Scheme will serve as the auction's location.

The following are the specifics of the plots:

Sr NoSiteBlockSchemeTypeArea (Kanal)Earnest Money (PKR)Bid Starting Price / Kanal
1AA (Sector D)Bahria TownPublic Building3.749,600,00025,600,000
281N/AIqbal Avenue (Ph-I)Public Building6.6620,000,00030,000,000
3N/AAOPFSchool Site7.1314,300,00020,000,000
4N/ADEtihad TownPublic Building23.1270,000,00030,000,000
5N/AGE-IIILake City Bella VistaPublic Building58.21140,000,00024,000,000
6N/ABAWT (Ph-II)Degree College35.0243,000,00012,200,000
7372CFaisal TownSchool Site4.7419,000,00040,000,000

 

Visit the Director Housing-X (Auctions & Allotments) office, use the LDA Mobile App, or go to the official website at lda.gop.pk for more information.

Related News Posts

DHA Quetta Decides to Hold Sector A-6 Ballot on May 18

DHA Quetta Decides to Hold Sec...

2 weeks ago
Luxury Apartment Project on Murree Expressway Launched by British Firm

Luxury Apartment Project on Mu...

3 weeks ago
Punjab Govt. Initiates “Apni Chhat Apna Ghar” Scheme for 100,000 Families

Punjab Govt. Initiates “Apni C...

3 weeks ago
Solar Power Initiative for 50,000 Households Approved by CM Punjab

Solar Power Initiative for 50,...

3 weeks ago